i sent this msg to my teammates yesterday: " EGOL, BEACH THEME tomorrow. Come in your bitch outfit!"
someone replied: "naguguluhan ako, beach ba or bitch attire?"
tanga lang!!! wala na ngang ganda, wala pang utak.
It turned out only 3 of us showed up in beach attire.
Now, today is BEACH day. And im feeling kinda bitchy. May beach attire bang naka slacks at polo? Probably the manager of the resort nga naman. at, saan ka makakakita ng nasa beach, wearing a dress and high heels, my god! Unless youre a Ms. universe candidate at you need it for pictorial.
Stop bitching!
Iam a beach bunny, i love basking under the sun, then hating it afterwards kasi i have to endure my sunburnt skin. I'll be in the grocery most of the time again checking out for whitening products. But my dresser is full of Hawaiian Tropics products, ranging from lip screen to sun blocks and hair defense. Ive had a full beach life, but eversince i started working in TP, konti na lang. Talk about effing schedules. My Camsur trip was even cancelled because the scheduling team rejected my leave. To think that i already booked everything.
Queing! Queing! Queing!
No comments:
Post a Comment