Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Patience is a Virtue

Its a rainy aftie, tamang busy lang this am. Went over to Tektite to meet up with VOL friends, and it is just now that i realized how i miss them. Yong mga tawa ng mga tinkerbells, panghahagard ni baboy, amoy gallore ko kay baby, si porky na pinagpapawisan bilbil. Haist! If not for the morning shift...

Then naremember ko, taga TKT pala si Ikai, go ako to make kwento and make daldal. She is so funny talaga. She is fun. Natutuwa ako ng bongga sa kanya. We were laughing about sa pagkabiatch na. No need to make blog na the details...

Going back to patience is a virtue, my tito called and he said na he wont be home till 2pm. So, thinking na my facial will be done in an hour plus 15minutes na led light, too early pa to go home. So i made lakad lakad na lang sa Gale. Bein in Gale, it has Topshop. I went in and fell in love with a couple of dresses. One is a mini dress that has been making its way sa mga magazines because its so lovely talaga. Body hugging siya na top is black, then the skirt part niya is florals. The other one is a denim polo shirt na long, one that can you wear with only your undies on or short shorts. good for malling, or pacute cute lang sa sbux. It took all my courage and buntong hininga not to get it. I was thinking na, ill give it a day, if di niya ako pinatulog, ill get it talaga.

So, sad sad ako umuwi timog. When i got there, i made open na the box my mom sent. My eyes almost popped out of their sockets when i saw those 2 little dresses kasama dun. Its not Topshop, but its H&M. H&M.!!! I so adore H&M. Too bad its not retailed dito sa Pinas. Its all over Lookbook and Preview. So, ayon, at least may nagawa ako something i can be proud of today. Naging patient ako.

I want to apply na tuloy that ek-ek sa kaguluhan ng buhay ko ngayon.

No comments:

Post a Comment