Thursday, September 24, 2009

Bitter!

It's funny how everyone is looking for love. Arent people happy just by being themselves. For me, contentment is the key. If youre happy with the way things are going, why change it? Unless, if you are unhappy where you are, move. Does this mean, a lot are unhappy, kasi they are moving? Iam not bitter, but, it sucks na everywhere i go, lovey-doveys are everywhere talaga. To the extent na nakakaloka. Feeding each other, touchy-feely, cuddly, even sa mga restaurants. Do they realize na its a place where people can eat, di manonood ng romance. It's so inappropriate, out of place and icky siya.

Di ba nga, there's a place for everything. Like sa Movie house, its nice to just hold hands, but to overdo it, thats kadiri na. People go there to watch, hindi maeeskandalo. Exception ang mga twin seater cinemas ha, pero still, may limit pa rin naman dun.

Thats why i love to blog, i can freely say what i wanna say. Kasi if im blurting it out with friends, walang agree sakin.

Jojowa jowa, pag niloko at tinarantado, iiyak iyak, iinum inom. Thats so kabaklaan, thats so stupid. And then, after a week, may bago jowa, then the cycle just goes on and on, na youll come to think na, di ka ba mabubuhay na ikaw lang?

Its nice to love, but dont go searching for it. Let love find you, and it will be sweeter.

No comments:

Post a Comment